Your address will show here +12 34 56 78
Children's Privacy Policy

Children’s privacy is important to Hero Talk. This disclosure and the Hero Talk Privacy Notice describe how we handle personal information we collect from children under the age of 13 (“child” or “children”). 

What Personal Information Does Hero Talk Collect From Children?

We offer some services that may be of interest for children, and in some cases we may know a child is using our services (for example, when using a child hero profile). In these situations, children may share and we may collect personal information that requires verifiable parental consent under the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (collectively, “Child Personal Information”). Child Personal Information could include, for example, name, birthdate, contact information (including phone numbers and e-mail addresses), voice, photos, videos, location, certain activity and device information, and certain other types of information described in our Privacy Notice. How Does Hero Talk Use Child Personal Information?.

Does Hero Talk  Share Child Personal Information?

We share Child Personal Information only as described in our Privacy Notice. Your child may be able to share information publicly and with others depending on the products and services used.

What Choices Do I Have?

You choose whether to give us permission to collect Child Personal Information from your child. We do not knowingly collect, use, or disclose Child Personal Information without this permission.

We make available controls so that you can remain involved in your child’s use of Hero Talk  services. To learn more about revoking permission for a child, contact Customer Service using the information provided below.

Please note that if you withdraw the permission you have provided for your child or request deletion of Child Personal Information, certain services and features may no longer be available.


What About Information Collected By Third Parties?

This disclosure does not apply to the practices of any third-party services (including apps, skills, and websites) that may be accessed through an Hero Talk  product or service. Before using any third-party service, you should review the applicable terms and policies to determine their appropriateness for your child, including the service’s data collection and use practices.

Still Have Questions?

Please contact us at:, Inc.

25 Highland Park Village 100-405 Dallas, Texas 75205 Attention: Legal Department